How to Contact CDBA (Cunningham District Bowls Association Inc) Head Office; Committee Members; or Bowls Clubs in our District -

CDBA Management Committee and Committees List with contact details - see on this page


Club Contact Lists - Two lists - 1. short list of club details; 2.- long list with club details plus office bearers. - click the link



OR
Click the heading to the left for new page displaying details of member clubs, and link to all contact details for clubs and office bearers.
CDBA...P.O. Box 166, Acacia Ridge, Q, 4110; Ph 0408 382 880;  Email

Phone 0408 382 880
Email Us

P.O. Box 166
Acacia Ridge 4110






Cunningham District Bowls Association Inc.
Phone:             0408 382 880
Email:              cunninghamdba@gmail.com    
Address:          P.O. Box 166
                         ACACIA RIDGE, Q,  4110

Note that for security, the email addresses below have not been linked .  To email a committee member, retype the email address
 
CDBA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE




Position
Name
Phone
Mobile
Email





President
Helen WOOD-BRADLEY
07 3375 7566
0408 773 516
cunninghamdba.pres@gmail.com





Vice President Male
Barry COOKE

0407 700 122
bardot46@yahoo.com.au





Secretary/Treasurer
Michelle DAVIDSON

0408 382 880
cunninghamdba@gmail.com





Committee Person
Dot COOKE

0407 118 014
bardot24@yahoo.com.au





Committee Person
Graham LEWIS

0438 179 658
graham.lewis3@bigpond.com





Committee Person
David SCHONFELD

0407 894 727
dschonfe@bigpond.net.au





Committee Person
Greg HART

0425 228 149
jimmysridge1@bigpond.com







COMMITTEES

Name

Phone
Mobile
Email









Match Committee

Barry Cooke (Chair)

0407 700122
bardot46@yahoo.com.au



Dot Cooke

0407 118 014
bardot24@bigpond.com



Greg Hart

0425 228 149
jimmysridge1@bigpond.com



Greg Riley

07 3281 8188
0488 628 188
gkr49@bigpond.net.au



Graham Lewis


0438 179 658
graham.lewis3@bigpond.com









Ladies' Selection Committee

Marie Lipp (Ch)

0409 542 676
mjlip@bigpond.com



Rosey Allan

0431 249 660
aussrosey8@bigpond.com



Judy Monsen

0409 620 910
judymonsen29@hotmail.com









Men's Selection Committee

Anthony Neven (Ch)

0411 118 930
a.neven@optusnet.com.au



Michael Bretherton

0406 146 913
mbretherton65@outlook.com


Kerry Taylor

0434 494 325
kerrytaylor54@outlook.com









Umpire's  Committee

Alan Salkow (Chair)

0450 004 939
nettysalkow@gmail.com



Charles Meehan
07 3375 7485
0422 103 605
aqldbowler@gmail.com



Thelma Hodkinson

0411 431 123
jeanette_lyn54@yahoo.com.au



John Hunt
07 3324 0068
0438 803 306
sahunt@bigpond.com



Jeanette Albert
07 3278 9281
0407 326 341
jeanette_lyn54@yahoo.com.au
















Coaching Committee

Vacant











District Coaches







Men







Ladies













Systems Administration Committee

Graham Lewis (Chair)

0438 179 658
graham.lewis3@bigpond.com



Michelle Davidson

0490 309 110
cunninghamdba@gmail.com



Ruth Telfer











District Sides Manager







Ladies

Graham Lewis

0438 179 658
graham.lewis3@bigpond.com
Men

Dot Cooke

0407 118 014
bardot24@yahoo.com.au