CDBA...P.O. Box 166, Acacia Ridge, Q, 4110; Ph 0408 382 880 ;  Email
Phone 0408 382 880
Email Us

P.O. Box 166
Acacia Ridge 4110






LADIES' SIDES/CHALLENGES/SPECIAL EVENTS
Details and Nomination Forms for District Sidea and Challenges are posted on the Downloads Page before each event.



Latest Team Selections
Cunningham V Gateway Challenge at Darra Bowls Club 10 March 2019

Team
Lead
Second
Third
Skip
Team 1
Rachel Wilson (Algester)
Bronwyn Davies (Algester)
Frances Craig (Algester)
Linda Brack (Algester)
Team 2
Jo Stockdale (Algester)
Theresa Davis (Algester)
Michelle Davidson (Darra)
Helen Wood-Bradley (Darra)
Team 3
Susan Connellan (Jindalee)
Julie Ezzy (Salisbury)
Angela Carlish (Algester)
Lesley Behnke (Swifts)
Team 4
Denise Gilbert (Algester)
Phyllis Howard (Darra)
Jannah Dymnycz (Algester)
Christine Pitts (Algester)
Team 5
Evelyn Stacey (Swifts)
Elsie Riding-Hill (Algester)
Debbie Farley (Algester)
Joyce Wainwright (Darra)
Team 6
Jill Hikuora (Algester)
Kathy Proctor (United)
Leigh Grundy (Jindalee)
Monica Eno (Salisbury)
Cunningham V Downs Challenge at Algester Club 24 March 2019
Team
Lead
Second
Third
Skip
Team 1
J Hikuroa (Algester)
B Davies (Algester)
F Craig (Algester)
L Brack (Algester)
Team 2
P Howard (Darra)
J Dymnycz (Algester)
J Stockdale (Algester)
B Thompson (Swifts)
Team 3
R Wilson (Algester)
E Riding-Hill (Algester)
L Behnke (Swifts)
C Pitts (Algester)
Team 4
K Jackson (Darra)
T Davis (Algester)
M Davidson (Darra)
H Wood-Bradley (Darra
TEAM 1
Player
Club
Lead
Frances Craig
Algester
Second
Jill Hikuroa
Algester
Third
Bronwyn Davies
Algester
Skip
Linda Brack
Algester

TEAM 2
Player
Club
Lead
Phyllis Howard
Darra Cementco
Second
Jannah Dymnycz
Algester
Third
Joanne Stockdale
Algester
Skip
Brenda Thompson
Swifts

TEAM 3
Player
Club
Lead
Kim Jackson
Darra Cementco
Second
Lesley Behnke
Swifts
Third
Michelle Davidson
Darra Cementco
Skip
Helen Wood-Bradley
Darra Cementco

Reserve
Christine Pitts
Algester


Manager/Coach:  Graham Lewis
Chair Ladies Selectors: Marie Lipp
           Ladies Selector : Judy Monsen
           Ladies Selector :  Rosemary Allan
LADIES 2019 STATE DISTRICT SIDES CHAMPIONSHIP
8-11 May 2019
Previous Team Selections