District, State, National, International Honours

Ladies: International Honours

C Henry:

2013 – Blind Bowlers World Titles UK – Bronze Medal – Singles

            Blind Bowlers World Titles UK – Silver Medal – Mixed Pairs

D Reddick:

2019 – World Deaf Bowls (NZ) – Gold – Singles

            World Deaf Bowls (NZ)- Gold – Women’s Overall Winners

            World Deaf Bowls (NZ) – Gold Australian Team Overall Winners

2015 – World Deaf Bowls (Nth Ireland) – Singles – Silver

            World Deaf Bowls (Nth Ireland) – Gold – Triples

            World Deaf Bowls (Nth Ireland)-Gold-Women’s Overall Winners

Ladies: National Honours

D Brindle:

2022: Gold – U18 4’s

 Silver – U18 Triples

Member Australian U18 Championships Overall Champion Team

C Henry:

Australian Blind Bowlers Championships 2004 through to 2019

2019: Gold – Mixed Pairs

           Silver – Open Pairs

2018: Gold – Ladies Singles

           Gold – Mixed Pairs

2017: TBA

2016: Silver – Ladies Singles

           Gold – Ladies Pairs

           Gold – Mixed Pairs

2014: Gold – Ladies Singles

           Gold – Ladies Pairs

2013: Silver – Singles

           Gold – Ladies Pairs

2012: Bronze – Singles

2011: Silver – Singles

           Gold – Ladies Pairs

2011: Silver – Singles

           Gold – Ladies Pairs

2008: Silver – Singles

            Bronze – Mixed Pairs

2006: Gold – Ladies Pairs

2005: Silver – Mixed Pairs

2004: Silver – Ladies Pairs

E Janke:

2007 – AER Mixed Pairs (with A Cullen)

2008 – AER Mixed Pairs (with A Cullen)

D Reddick:

2018 – Australian Deaf Games (Wodonga) – Gold – Singles

2018 – Australian Deaf Games (Wodonga) – Gold – 4’s

2017 – Australian Deaf Bowlers (Perth) – Represented

2017 – Australian Open (Deaf Bowlers) – Gold – Singles

2014 – Australian Deaf Bowlers (Mareeba) – Gold – Singles

F Woodward:

2022: Semi Finalist Australian Open Ladies Singles

Ladies: District, State, National Representation

National:

C Henry: Australian Blind Bowlers Team – 2013

D Reddick: Australian Deaf Bowlers Team 2015 & 2019

State:

E Brightwell – O60’s

D Brindle – 2022 Under 18

F Craig – 2021 Qld 40-59

J Dymnycz – 2020 Qld South

C Henry – Blind Bowlers – 2004 through to 2019

C Linfield – 2003

D Logan – 2022 O60’s

G Pratt – 2003

D Reddick – Deaf Bowlers – 2014 – 2017 – 2018

C Rembacher – O60’s

M Rigby – 2009

B Thompson – 2018 State O60’s

E Welsh – O60’s

F Woodward – O60’s

District Games:

200- 250

M Lipp

150 – 199

J Ezzy

P Howard

T Pearce

100 – 149

L Behnke

J Fleming

E Parry

A Russell

E Welsh

H Wood-Bradley

Ladies: District Side

Val Woodward Shield (State District Sides)

          2011 Winners – 2015 R/Up – 2016 3rd – 2020(dnp) – 2021 R/Up – 2022 R/Up

Gateway Challenge (CDBA / Gateway)

          2008-2012 -13-14-15-16-17-2021

Downs Challenge  (CDBA / Downs)

          2007-09-10-11-16-17-18-19-2020(dnp)-21

Masters Challenge (CDBA/Downs/Brisbane/Gateway) (Commenced 2014)

         2019-2020(dnp)-2021(dnp)

Moreton Bay Challenge (was Bris. Nth.) (CDBA / Moreton Bay)

         2008-10-11-12-16-17-18-19-20(dnp)

Brisbane Challenge (CDBA/Moreton Bay/Gateway/Brisbane)

         2005 -11-17-19-20(dnp)-21

Ladies: State Championships

2021: D Logan – C of  C Singles Bronze Medal

2019: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Bronze

           E Parry – R/Up C of C Singles

           B Thompson – O60’s Pairs

2018: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Bronze – Singles

           D Reddick – State Deaf Champs – Singles – Bronze

           D Reddick – State Deaf Champs – Pairs – Silver

2017: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Bronze – Singles

2016: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Gold – Open Pairs

           P Logan / E Finnigan – O60’s Pairs

           D Reddick – State Deaf Champs – Singles – Gold

           D Reddick – State Deaf Champs – Pairs – Gold

2015: J Ezzy / D Lehmann / E Parry / S Smits – C of C 4’s

2014: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Bronze

           D Reddick – Deaf Bowlers Champs – Open Singles – Gold

           D Reddick – Deaf Bowlers Champs – Open Pairs – Gold

2013: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Bronze

           D Reddick – Deaf Bowlers Champs – Women Singles – Gold

           D Reddick – Deaf Bowlers Champs – Pairs – Silver

2012: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Open Triples – Silver

           D Reddick – Deaf Bowlers Champs – Singles – Silver

           A Russell / P Elliott – Pairs

           E Welsh – O60’s Pairs

2011: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Open Triples – Silver

2009: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Mixed Triples – Silver

2008: C Henry – QBBA Champs – MIxed Pairs – Gold

            C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Silver

            P Botterill / E Janke – Triples

2007: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Bronze

2006: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Silver

2005: R Brockie / J Camplin / B Seymore / S Hardy – Fours

C Henry – QBBA Champs – Open Pairs – Gold

2004: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Pairs – Gold

2003: J Ezzy / L Wilmott – Fours

           C Henry – QBBA Champs – Open Pairs – Gold

2002: C Henry – QBBA Champs – Singles – Silver

1998: S Fleming / K Meehan – 4’s

1993: B Turner/M Nicholson/V Roberts/E Crawford – R/Up 4’s

1992: H Sparke/A Carlish/B Copeland/E Crawford – R/Up 4’s

 

Men: International Honours

D Cann Jnr:

2014 – 1 of 2 Australian Qualifiers, International Open Singles, 2015 Blackpool UK

 

Men: National Honours

T Brain:

2022: Bronze – U18 Triples

Member Australian U18 Championships Overall Champion Team

D Cann Jnr:

2012: C of C Pairs (With J Crosss)

J Cross:

2012: C of C Pairs (With D Cann Jnr)

2008: Junior 4’s

            Junior Pairs R/Up

            Australian Indoors – Top 16

2007: Junior Pairs

            Junior 4’s

Junior 4’s

A Cullen:

2007: AER Mixed Pairs (with E Janke)

2008: AER Mixed Pairs (with E Janke)

C Litfin:

2021: Australian Open Pairs – R/Up

M Mears:

2018: Triples

Men: District, State, National Representation

National:

P Ellul – Maltese National Side (2018 – 2022) – 2022 Commonwealth Games

C Litfin – Australian Emerging Jackaroo (2023 – )

T Lorimer – Maltese National Side (2018 – 2022) – 2022 Commonwealth

 

State:

Z Adams – 2022 U25 /  2022 Qld South

T Brain – 2022 U18

D Cann Jnr  – 2009 U25 / 2010 U25 / 2020 Qld South

J Cross – 2007 – 2008 – 2009 Juniors / 2018 Qld South

                2008 – Qld Junior Bowler of the Year

A Cullen – 2005 – 2006 -O6o’s

D Currie – Multi Disability

R Dobbins – 2005 – O60’s

P Gilbert – 2021 – Qld 4-59 / 2022 Qld 40-59

G Jensen – 2017 O60’s

J Lang –

C Litfin – 2014 U25 / 2018 Qld South / 2022 Open

M Mears – 2018 Qld South

G Pitts – 2022 Qld 40-59

J Percy – 2010 U25

J Smith – 2010 U25

L Stephan – 2014 Under 18

B Ward – 2006 – 2007 – 2008 – 2009 – 2010 O60’s

District Games:

500+

J Lang

B Ward

450 – 499

G Hooper

400 – 449

350 – 399

G Robbie

300 – 349

H Goebel

250 – 299

M Bretherton

200 – 249

K Higson

150 – 199

S Bell

P Ellul

T Lloyd

100 – 149

D Cann Jnr.

G Groeger

G Lewis

C Litfin

K Mallory

M Mears

B Mitilinios

C Mudd

S Spilsbury

K Taylor

P Ward

P Williams

District Side:

Harry Wright Shield (Div 1 State District Sides):

    1988 – 1990 – 91 – 96 – 99 – 2014 4th – 2020(dnp) – 2021 R/Up – 2022 3rd

State District Sides (Div 2 to 5)

2004 Div 4 1st – 2013 Div 2 1st – 2017  Div 3 1st

Inter District Challenge Shield (Gold Coast – Cunningham)

1992-94-99 – (Played from 1988 to 1999)

Metropolitan (Brisbane – Brisbane North – Caboolture – Cunningham)

      2011 – 2017

Poinsettia

     1990-92-93-95-96-2000-03-07-10-2020-21

Poinsettia Juniors (Open):

     2011 (No longer Played)

Explorers Shield (Downs – Cunningham)

     1995-98-99-2001-03-04-07-09-11-13-14-15-17-18-19-20 (dnp)-21-22

Downs Challenge Juniors – (Downs – Cunningham)

      2011-12-13-14 (No longer played)

Sun City Juniors (Sunshine Coast – Cunningham)

      2009 (No longer played)

Quad Series

      2011

Over 60’s Inter District: 2015

Over 60’s Gold Quad Series: 2022

Men: State Championships

2022: G Pitts – State C of C Singles – Gold Medal

2022: T (Thomas) & T (Trent) Brehmer – Under 15 Pairs Gold Medal

2021: C Litfin C of C Singles Gold Medal

2019: S Gillis – Junior Open Fours

           M Mears – 4’s

2018: G Jensen / B Ward – O60’s Pairs

           M Mears – Triples

           Z Adams / C Mudd – C of C Pairs – Bronze

           Swifts Div.3 – CSEQDBA Winners

2017: Z Adams – Junior Open Triples

          G Jensen – O60’s Pairs

          Z Adams – Junior Open Fours

2016: M Mears – Junior Open Triples

2015: M Mears – Junior Open Triples

           Z Adams – U18 Boys Pairs

           S Gillis / A Harman – U15 Boys Pairs

2014: C Litfin – U18 Pairs

           B Litfin – Junior Open Triples

          M Mears – Junior Open Fours

2013: S Gillis / A Harman – U15 Combined Pairs

           S Bell / P Vardy / D Cann Jnr – Fours

           Yeronga – Div 3 CSEQDBA Winners

2012: J Smith – Singles

           J Smith – Fours

           P Ward / B Mitilinios – C of C Pairs

           R Strong – Deaf Bowlers Men’s Singles

           Div 2 – Algester – CSEQDBA

2011: R Strong – Deaf Bowlers Men’s Singles

          K Evans – C o C Singles

          J Cross / D Cann Jnr – C of C Pairs

2010: D Cann Jnr – Fours

           J Cross – U18 Boys Fours

           J Cross – U18 Triples R/Up

2009: J Cross -U18 Pairs R/Up

            J Cross -U18 Triples R/Up

            P Ward / B Mitilinios – C of C Pairs

            Algester – Div 2 SEQDBA – Winners

2008: J Cross / C Black – Junior 4’s

            J Cross – Junior Pairs – Qtr Finalist

            J Cross – Junior Triples – Qtr Finalist

2007: M Percy – U18 Boys Pairs

            Algester – Super Challenge Silver Division

2007: C Black -U18 Singles R/Up

            J Cross – U15 Pairs

            J Cross – U15 4’s R/Up

2006: J Lang / B Ward – O60’s Pairs

2005: K Woodward / A Cullen – C of C Pairs

2004: C Litfin – U18 Boys Pairs

2002: Swifts (Booval Bombers) – Super Challenge Gold Winners

1994: B Evans – Junior Singles

1988: B Ward – C of C R/up

Mixed: State Championships

2022: H Bailey / J Bostock / D Logan / F Woodward / D Cann Jnr / C Litfin / J Percy / G Pitts – 8’s Gold Medal

2010: T Pearce / G Hooper – AER Pairs

2009: M Carloss / T Smedley – Pairs R/Up

2007: A Cullen / E Janke – AER Pairs

2006: S Toomey / P Botterill – Pairs