Ladies Event Winners

Ladies District Singles:

2022: D Gilbert (District) Darra

2021: F Woodward (District) Algester – D Logan (C of C) Algester

2020: J Stockdale (C of C) Algester – F Craig (District) Algester

2019: E Parry (C of C) Salisbury – F Craig (District) Algester

2018: L Brack (C of C) United – J Howard (District) Darra

2017: S Connellan (C of C) Jindalee – E Parry (District) Sunnybank

2016: C Knight (C of C) Ipswich – S Smits (District) Sunnybank

           L Stenzel (Novice) Ipswich

2015: S Smits (C of C and District) Sunnybank

2014: A Walsh (C of C) Yeronga – J Stockdale (District) Algester

2013: H Wood-Bradly (C of C) Darra – T Smedley (District) Algester

           C Pitts (Novice) Algester

2012: J Wainwright (C of C) Salisbury – T Smedley (District) Algester

2011: W Hopkins (C of C) Moorooka – Y Taylor (District) Algester

2010: H Wood-Bradley (C of C) Darra – E Janke (District) Algester

2009: J Ezzy (C of C)  Sunnybank – P Botterill (District) Algester

2008: B Goodwin (C of C) Corinda -E Janke (District) Algester

2007: M Kropp (C of C) Salisbury – E Janke (District) Algester

Ladies District Pairs:

2021: S Morrison / Ria  D (C of C) Souths Acacia

L Behnke / D Logan (District) Algester

2020:  C of C cancelled due to Covid19

            J Dymnycz / B Thompson (District) Algester

2019: J Ezzy / E Parry (C of C) Salisbury

           P Howard / M Macoun (District) Darra

2018: D Warren / T Smedley (C of C) Algester

           J Ezzy / E Parry (District) Sunnybannk

2017: P Jamieson / J Fleming (C of C) Algester

           J Ezzy / E Parry (District) Sunnybank

2016: D Green / S Jones (C of C) Ipswich

           S Smits / E Parry (District) Sunnybank

2015: P Logan / D Beasley (C of C) United

           T Pearce / M Lipp (District) United

2014: T Pearce / M Lipp (C of C) Ipswich United Services

           T Pearce / M Lipp (District) Ipswich United Services

2013: E Stacey / S Hardy (C of C) Swifts

           T Pearce / M Lipp (District) Ipswich United Services

2012: L Behnke / E Finnigan (C of C) Ipswich United Services

           L Behnke / E Finnigan (District) Ipswich United Services

2011: L Behnke / A Ott (C of C) Swifts

           M Breingan / P Botterill (District) Algester

2010: E Brightwell / H Wood-Bradley (C of C) Darra

            D Farley / B Blackwell (District) Algester

2009: M Macoun / W Hopkins (C of C) Moorooka

            B Costin / M Wilson (District) Yeronga

2008: J Ezzy / L Buckman (C of C) Sunnybank

            E Janke / P Botteril (District) Algester

2007: V Jackson / C Rembacher (C of C) Ipswich United Services

            V Jackson / M Acutt (District) Ipswich United Services

2006: J Ezzy / L Buckman (District) Sunnybank

Ladies District Triples:

2017: T Pearce / J Kane / M Lipp – United

2016: C Pitts / Y Taylor / J Fleming – Algester

2015: P Jamieson / Y Taylor / J Fleming – Algester

2014: P Jamieson / Y Taylor / J Fleming – Algester

2013: J Ezzy / B Copeland / E Parry – Sunnybank

2012: M Acutt / T Pearce / M Lipp – IUS

2011: M Kelly / B Formby / J Woods – Jindalee

Metro Triples:

1997 – C Lindfield / G Pratt / D Lehmann – Brisbane Ladies

Ladies District Fours:

2021: M Stanton / N Gunders / J Ezzy / E Parry (C of C) Salisbury

2020: Cancelled due to Covid 19

2019: K Dymnycz/R Harkness /M Davidson/H Wood-Bradley (C of C) Darra

          D Gilbert / L Greer / P Howard / L Behnke (District) Darra

2018: B Davies / J Smith / S Gilbert / L Brack (C of C) United

           J Woods / M Ndungu / M Davidson / M Macoun (District) Darra

2017: J Woods / M Macoun / P Howard / H Wood-Bradley (C of C) Darra

           P Stewart / L Liddle / B Goodwin / J Sorenson (District) Corinda

2016: J O’Sullivan / S Kelly / V Dowling / P Parker (C of C) Sunnybank

           J Ezzy, D Lehmann / E Parry / S Smits (District) Sunnybank

2015: J Ezzy / D Lehmann / E Parry / S Smits (C of C) Sunnybank

           U Atherinos / J Ezzy / E Parry / S Smits (District) Sunnybank

2014: C Pitts / L Ross / J Hikuroa / A Carlish (C of C) Algester

           N Braiuka / P Jamieson / Y Taylor / J Fleming (District) Algester

2013: S Dewan / D Harrison / J Della-Piana / L Liddle (C of C) Corinda

           E Parry / J Ezzy / P Parkin / B Copeland (District) Sunnybank

2012: L Brown / Y Kelly / LBehnke / E Finnigan (C of C) IUS

           B Blackwell/Y Taylor/M Breingan/P Botterill (District) Algester

2011: J Camplin / E Stacey / R Brockie / S Hardy (C of C) Swifts

           B Copeland / J Ezzy / J Fox / L Buckman (District) Sunnybank

2010: H Henderson/G Haige/J Wainwright/F Wilden (C of C) Salisbury

           D Jackson / S Lyons / R Goetjens / T Smedley (District) Algester

2009: Y Kelly / E Stacey / Y Gilmartin / L Behnke (C of C) Swifts

            M South / E Crawford / D Ward / L Buckman (District) Sunnybank

2008: V Graham / L Reilly / F Hall / B Reed (C of C) Algester

            M Cropp / F Woodward / A Russell / P Elliott (District) Salisbury

2007: E Janke / P Botterill / M Dunn / D Jackson (C of C) Algester

            E Janke / P Botterill / D Warren / D Peart (District) Algester

2006: M Kropp / H Scraggs / A Russell / P Elliott (C of C)) Salisbury

            D Reddick / V Keaton / B Green / B Hindmarsh (Districy) Swifts

2005:

2004: B Copeland / B Jordan / J Ezzy / F Woodward (District) Sunnybank